Is Applegate Farms Organic Mild Cheddar - 5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Enzymes (Non-Animal), Salt, Organic Annatto.

Check Applegate Farms Organic Mild Cheddar - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Applegate Farms Organic Mild Cheddar - 5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch