Is Applegate Naturals Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Applegate Naturals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applegate Naturals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingCooking


