Is Apples & Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES (TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apples & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Unknown


