Is Apples & Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES (TREATED WITH SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apples & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Unknown


