Is APPLES YOGURT DIP SNACK PACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- chocolate chips
- low fat vanilla yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), LOW FAT VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), TRAIL MIX (CASHEWS [CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], CARAMEL BITS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check APPLES YOGURT DIP SNACK PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLES YOGURT DIP SNACK PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


