Is Applesnax Apple & Strawberry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Strawbery Puree Concentrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Colour Carrot And Red Cabbage
Check Applesnax Apple & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applesnax Apple & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


