Is Applesnax Homestyle Applesauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Water, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Applesnax Homestyle Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applesnax Homestyle Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishToppingDipping


