No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Appleton Farms Biscuit Ham Slices Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Mildly smoky, savory flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture; consumers typically heat and layer slices inside warmed biscuits, sandwiches, or breakfast casseroles. Reviews frequently mention convenience, consistent portion size, and fast preparation, while some buyers report occasional variability in thickness and saltiness across packages and overall usability concerns noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Appleton Farms Biscuit Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Appleton Farms Biscuit Ham Slices | Spoonful