Is Appleton Farms Fully Cooked Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon ( Cured with water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke flavoring, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite).
Check Appleton Farms Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Fully Cooked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Where to buy
Appleton Farms Fully Cooked Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


