Is Appleton Farms Gourmet Butchers Sliced Center Cut Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Gourmet Butchers Sliced Center Cut Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Gourmet Butchers Sliced Center Cut Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


