Is Appleton Farms Lower Sodium Bacon Hardwood Smoked Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cured: with water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Lower Sodium Bacon Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Lower Sodium Bacon Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing


