Is Appleton Farms Pre-sliced Boneless Ham With Natural Juices Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cured with: water, contains 2% or less of dextrose, potassium lactate, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

Check Appleton Farms Pre-sliced Boneless Ham With Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking