Is Appleton Farms Pre-Sliced Boneless Uncured Ham Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Cherry Powder.

Check Appleton Farms Pre-Sliced Boneless Uncured Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Appleton Farms Pre-Sliced Boneless Uncured Ham | Spoonful