Is Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Appleton Farms Premium Sliced Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSide Dish


