Is Appleton Farms Salami Collection - Classico Salami, Herbs and Spices Salami, Black Pepper Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin used for coated product
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
gelatin used for coated product
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate (gelatin Used For Coated Product).
Check Appleton Farms Salami Collection - Classico Salami, Herbs and Spices Salami, Black Pepper Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Salami Collection - Classico Salami, Herbs and Spices Salami, Black Pepper Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
About this product
Meat · Slice


