Is Appleton Farms Uncured Canadian Bacon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Dry Vinegar, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Spice Extractives.
Check Appleton Farms Uncured Canadian Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleton Farms Uncured Canadian Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchTopping


