Is Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, BLUEBERRIES, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOUR (BLUEBERRIES, CARROTS, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Appletreet Unsweetened Apple-Blueberry is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


