Is Appleways 1.0 oz Simply Wholesome Vanilla Mini Wafers, 108 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Baking Soda, Salt
Check Appleways 1.0 oz Simply Wholesome Vanilla Mini Wafers, 108 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways 1.0 oz Simply Wholesome Vanilla Mini Wafers, 108 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Where to buy
Appleways 1.0 oz Simply Wholesome Vanilla Mini Wafers, 108 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


