Is Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- rolled oats
- bleached flour
- flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Blueberry Flavored Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Citrate), Raisin Paste, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk
Check Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry, 5 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Blueberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Great Value Pomegranate Blueberry Herbal Tea, 1.41 oz, 20 Count
Where to buy
Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars Caddy, Blueberry Pomegranate, 15 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


