Is Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars, Chocolate Chip, 15 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Canola Oil, Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fructose, Eggs, Apple Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Molasses, Cocoa Butter, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Baking Soda, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali)
Check Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars, Chocolate Chip, 15 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars, Chocolate Chip, 15 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Appleways Simply Wholesome Oatmeal Bars, Chocolate Chip, 15 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


