Is Appleways Soft Baked Cookies (Oatmeal Raisin) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flour), Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Invert Syrup, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Raisin Paste, Raisins, Canola Oil, Molasses, Applesauce (Apples, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Lecithin, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Baking Soda, Eggs, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Appleways Soft Baked Cookies (Oatmeal Raisin) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Appleways Soft Baked Cookies (Oatmeal Raisin) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast