Is APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT WITH TOMATOES IN PRETZEL BREAD SANDWICHES, APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk powder
- cheese flavor
- enzyme modified romano cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- romano cheese
- +13 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, MILK FAT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [ENZYME MODIFIED FAT, CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CULTURES, SALT}, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID], BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR], ANNATTO COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, ROMANO CHEESE WITH FLAVOR (ROMANO CHEESE [CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED ROMANO CHEESE [ROMANO CHEESE {CULTURED COW'S MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT]), METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ARABIC GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SOY FLOUR.
Check APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT WITH TOMATOES IN PRETZEL BREAD SANDWICHES, APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT WITH TOMATOES IN PRETZEL BREAD SANDWICHES, APPLEWOOD BACON CHEDDAR CHEESE MELT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 23 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Whole


