Is Applewood Smoke Flavoured Cheddar Cheese 200g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Smoke Flavouring, Paprika For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Applewood Smoke Flavoured Cheddar Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood Smoke Flavoured Cheddar Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Applewood Smoke Flavoured Cheddar Cheese 200g is available at 2 retailers
AsdaIceland
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Smoky
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


