Is APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE BBO SAUCE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, WILDFLOWER HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE (FOR FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE (FOR FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE BBO SAUCE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE BBO SAUCE, APPLEWOOD SMOKE HONEY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


