Is Applewood Smoke Style Bacon Jerky (Gluten Free) - Uncured. - No MSG. No Nitrates. - Classic Gourmet Recipe - Made in USA - 2oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon
Check Applewood Smoke Style Bacon Jerky (Gluten Free) - Uncured. - No MSG. No Nitrates. - Classic Gourmet Recipe - Made in USA - 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood Smoke Style Bacon Jerky (Gluten Free) - Uncured. - No MSG. No Nitrates. - Classic Gourmet Recipe - Made in USA - 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Applewood Smoke Style Bacon Jerky (Gluten Free) - Uncured. - No MSG. No Nitrates. - Classic Gourmet Recipe - Made in USA - 2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


