Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON WRAPPED BEEF TENDERLOIN STEAKS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • wrapped in bacon cured with: water
  • beef tenderloin
  • natural flavors

wrapped in bacon cured with: water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF TENDERLOIN, WATER, LESS THAN 24 SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE), SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ACETATE, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WRAPPED IN BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING APPLEWOOD SMOKE), SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON WRAPPED BEEF TENDERLOIN STEAKS, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep