This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is APPLEWOOD SMOKED FLAVOR HAM PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CANOLA OIL, VEGAN HAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOR), RED RADISH CONCENTRATE (COLOR), DEXTROSE (CORN, WHEAT), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), SEA SALT, 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, SALT, NATURAL ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check APPLEWOOD SMOKED FLAVOR HAM PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? APPLEWOOD SMOKED FLAVOR HAM PLANT-BASED DELI SLICES, APPLEWOOD SMOKED | Spoonful