Is Applewood smoked ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains less than 2% of Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Smoke Flavor, Brown Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Applewood smoked ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Applewood smoked ham | Spoonful