Is Applewood smoked Uncured Ham Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic pork, water, sea salt, organic turbinado sugar, organic maple syrup, organic vinegar, organic cultured celery powder (organic celery powder, sea salt)
Check Applewood smoked Uncured Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood smoked Uncured Ham Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


