Is Applewood Uncured Bacon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Applewood Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applewood Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Applewood Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Meat · Strip, Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling


