Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Applewood Vegan Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky applewood flavor with a mild savory profile; thin, pliable slices offer a slightly chewy, meltable texture for heating or sandwiching. Commonly used on burgers, wraps, and in breakfast plates, reviewers note reliable smokiness and good meltability, while some cite occasional variability in seasoning intensity between batches and portion consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Carrageenan), Calcium Phosphate, Smoke Flavouring, Calcium Chloride, Colour (Carotenes), Paprika, Vitamin B12.

Check Applewood Vegan Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Applewood Vegan Slices | Spoonful