No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Applie Nutrition Diet Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Blend (milk) (95%) (whey Protein Concentrate & Whey Protein Isolate), Flavouring, Cla Powder, Acetyl L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides). Contains Milk.

Check Applie Nutrition Diet Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Applie Nutrition Diet Protein | Spoonful