Is Applied Nutrition Clear Whey Protein Premium Protein Powder Strawberry & Raspberry 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • hydrolysed whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Whey Protein (Milk) (95%), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavours, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Stevia), Antifoam Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sodium Chloride, Natural Colour

Check Applied Nutrition Clear Whey Protein Premium Protein Powder Strawberry & Raspberry 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking