Is Applied Nutrition Critical Greens Unflavoured 150g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatgrass powder
wheatgrass powder
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pea Protein Concentrate, Spirulina Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Watercress, Parsley Powder, Celery Powder (Celery), Carrot Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Beetroot Extract 4:1, Alfalfa Sprout Powder, Green Tea Extract 95% (containing 45% EGCG), Beta-Carotene
Check Applied Nutrition Critical Greens Unflavoured 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Critical Greens Unflavoured 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


