Is Applied Nutrition Critical Greens Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Powder, Spirulina Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli, Watercress, Parsley, Celery, Carrot Powder, Ginger Root, Beetroot Powder, Alfalfa (Sprouts), Green Tea, Beta Carotene. Contains nuts, milk, gluten, egg, soy, and peanuts.
Check Applied Nutrition Critical Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Critical Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


