Is Applied Nutrition Critical Greens Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Powder, Spirulina Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Wheat Grass Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli, Watercress, Parsley, Celery, Carrot Powder, Ginger Root, Beetroot Powder, Alfalfa (Sprouts), Green Tea, Beta Carotene. Contains nuts, milk, gluten, egg, soy, and peanuts.

Check Applied Nutrition Critical Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go