Is Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats flakes
wholegrain oats flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats Flakes, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk) (30%) (contains Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Iso-xp Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (10%) (contains Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Medium Chain Triglycerides (coconut Mct Oil, Tapioca Starch), Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia) Contains Oats And Milk.
Check Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Critical Oats Protein Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


