Is Applied Nutrition Liquid Collagen Tropical Strawberry & Kiwi Flavored Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver a bright, fruity profile with moderate sweetness and a slightly tangy finish. The powder dissolves readily into water, yielding a smooth, lightly viscous drink often used in bottles, shakes, or smoothies. Reviews commonly cite easy mixing, pleasant taste for many, and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural kiwi flavor
- natural fruit punch flavor sucralose
natural kiwi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical strawberry and kiwi flavors deliver a bright, fruity profile with moderate sweetness and a slightly tangy finish. The powder dissolves readily into water, yielding a smooth, lightly viscous drink often used in bottles, shakes, or smoothies. Reviews commonly cite easy mixing, pleasant taste for many, and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Purified water, citric acid, natural fruit punch flavor sucralose, ascorbic acid, blueberry concentrate, maltodextrin, natural kiwi flavor, natural strawberry flavor, carrot concentrate and folic acid.
Check Applied Nutrition Liquid Collagen Tropical Strawberry & Kiwi Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Applied Nutrition Liquid Collagen Tropical Strawberry & Kiwi Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


