Is Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER*, PLANT PROTEIN BLEND* (PEA, CHIA, CACAO. HEMP), VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCOA POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ELECTROLYTE BLEND (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT*, MADAGASCAR VANILLA EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Apres - Drink Plant Protein Mint Chocolate - Case of 12-11 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


