Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • neufchatel cheese
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Neufchatel Cheese (83.92%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk)), Dried Apricot (8%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 Sulphites)), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330, 223)), Roasted Almond (4%), Preservative (200)), Sourdough Crackers (Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (5%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Salt)

Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go