Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
- milk
- cream cheese
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Neufchatel Cheese (83.92%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk)), Dried Apricot (8%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 Sulphites)), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330, 223)), Roasted Almond (4%), Preservative (200)), Sourdough Crackers (Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (5%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Salt)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


