Is Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Neufchatel Cheese (83.92%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures (Milk)), Dried Apricot (8%) (Apricot, Rice Flour, Preservative (220 Sulphites)), Dried Papaya (Cane Sugar, Papaya, Preservative (330, 223)), Roasted Almond (4%), Preservative (200)), Sourdough Crackers (Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (5%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sugar, Salt)
Check Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moondarra Cream Cheese Snack Crackers, Apricot & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


