Is Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat germ
- wheat bran
- wheat starch
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream, Salt), Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate (11.0000%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Malted Barley Syrup, Flavour), Dried Apricots (11.0000%) (Antioxidant (220)), Coconut (Antioxidant (220)), Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Bran, Wheat Germ, Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Wheat Starch
Check Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Time Cookie Apricot Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


