Is APRICOT KOLACKY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat

bleached wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT AND MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM BROMATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS, BUTTER, MARGARINE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BUTTER DERIVATES, BUTTERMILK POWDER, DRY EGG YOLKS, ESSENTIAL OILS, XANTHAN GUM, CREAM CHEESE, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, APRICOT FILLING, CORN SYRUP, DRIED APRICOTS, SULFUR DIOXIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO COLOR, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIER, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES AND SODIUM PROPIONATE, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND DONUT SUGAR.

Check APRICOT KOLACKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
FlakyTenderCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go