Is APRICOT MIMOSA COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, APRICOT MIMOSA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Apricots (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Maltodextrin (Not In Regular Preserves), Polydextrose (Not In Regular Preserves), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum (Not In Regular Preserves), Sucralose (Not In Regular Preserves), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Calcium Chloride (Not In Regular Preserves), Yellow 5 (Not In Regular Preserves), Yellow 6 (Not In Regular Preserves).
Check APRICOT MIMOSA COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, APRICOT MIMOSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APRICOT MIMOSA COCKTAIL INSPIRED PRESERVES, APRICOT MIMOSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


