Is Apricot White Stilton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white stilton cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

cheese containing fruit

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Stilton Cheese (Milk): Dried Apricots (20%) (contain Preservative: E220 (Sulphites))

Check Apricot White Stilton against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
FruityMildSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing