Is Aprons Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Gourmet Burger, Prepared In-Store Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground chuck
- microbial enzymes
ground chuck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Chuck, Shredded Mildcheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheeseculture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto{Color}, Potato Starch, Corn Starch & Cal-Cium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Na-Tamycin {Natural Mold Inhibitor}), Jala-Peno Peppers, Burger Blend Seasoning (Saltspices {Including Paprika & Turmeric},Onion, Garlic).
Check Aprons Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Gourmet Burger, Prepared In-Store against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Gourmet Burger, Prepared In-Store in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Patty


