Is Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Cubes,Sweet Mustard Sauce (Sugar, Mustard{Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds,Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Naturalflavors, Garlic Powder} Water, Mustardseeds, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Caramelcolor,Orange Juice Concentrate, Yeastextract, Xanthan Gum), Onions, Greenpeppers.
Check Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Stick


