Is Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast cubes
- xanthan gum
chicken breast cubes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Cubes,Sweet Mustard Sauce (Sugar, Mustard{Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds,Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Naturalflavors, Garlic Powder} Water, Mustardseeds, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Caramelcolor,Orange Juice Concentrate, Yeastextract, Xanthan Gum), Onions, Greenpeppers.
Check Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aprons Sweet Mustard, Chicken Kabobs with Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Stick


