Is Apsaragus Spears Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus Spears
Check Apsaragus Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apsaragus Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Apsaragus Spears is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


